Svetainės struktūra www.vgtu.lt Mano VGTU Medeinė

Apie katedrą

 
 
 
SPALIO - 19 – OCTOBER
 
9.30
Dalyvių registracija / Registration of the participants of the conference
Registration to the Old Town Tour / Registration to the Contemporary Architecture Tour
10.00
S. Kuncevičius, K. Lupeikis (VGTU, Lithuania)
Konferencijos atidarymas / Opening of the Conference
10.10
Svečiai / Guests:
ALFONSAS DANIŪNAS (VGTU Rektorius)
RŪTA LEITANAITĖ(LAS Pirmininkė)
DAIVA BAKŠIENĖ(LAR  Pirmininkė)
 
Pasveikinimo kalbos /Welcome speeches:
  • Rector of Vilnius Gediminas Technical University
 
  • President of Architects Association of Lithuania
  • President of  Architects Chamber of Lithuania
 
Plenary Session 1 / INTERACTION
Moderators: K. Lupeikis, L. Nekrošius
10.30
OLE GUSTAVSEN (AHO, Snohetta, Norway)
  • FROM PRACTICE TO EDUCATION
 
11.15
JING LIU (SO-IL, USA)
 
  • ORDER, EDGE, AURA
 
12.00
Kavos pertrauka / Coffee Break
 
 
12.15
JAN-RICHARD KIKKERT (Amsterdam Academy of Architecture, Architectenbureau-K-2, Netherlands)
  • CONCURRENT EDUCATION
 
13.00
LIUTAURAS NEKROŠIUS (VGTU, Lithuania)
  • ARCHITECTURE OF TOMORROW’S SOCIETY
13.20
Diskusija / Discussion
DOMAS DARGIS (UAB „EIKA“ Generalinis direktorius / Leader of Company „EIKA“, Lithuania)
13.40
Pietų pertrauka / Lunch
 
 
 
Session 1 / THEORIES
Moderators: G. Blažiūnas,  L.Naujokaitis
15.00
ALGIMANTAS MAČIULIS (Vilnius Art Academy, Lithuania)
  • ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES IN HIGH SCHOOLS OF ARTS
15.20
DALIA DIJOKIENĖ, EGLĖ NAVICKIENĖ, EDITA RIAUBIENĖ (VGTU, Lithuania)
  • START OF LITHUANIAN MODERN ARCHITECTURE AFTER WWII: AUTHENTIC WITNESS
15.40
EUGENIJUS STANIŪNAS (VGTU, Lithuania)
  • TIME OF EXISTENCE OF AESTHETICS AND CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURAL CULTURE
16.00
POVILAS MAROZAS (The Bartlett School of Architecture, London, UK)
  • CRITICALITY: POTENTIAL AGENDAS FOR ARCHITECTURAL THEORY AND PRACTICE
16.20
Diskusija / Discussion
 
16.40
Kavos pertrauka / Coffee Break
 
 
 
Session 2 /  INNOVATION
Moderators: A. Gabrėnas,  D.Linartas
17.00
CASTELLON GONZALEZ JUAN JOSE (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
  • HIERARCHICAL POROSITY IN ARCHITECTUREINTRODUCING INTENTIONAL VOIDS IN ARCHITECTURAL AND STRUCTURAL DESIGN
17.20
NATALIIA KOZLOVA (Kiev National University of Construction and Architecture, Ukraine)
 
  • ARCHITECTURAL ORGANIZATION OF THE FACADE ACCORDING TO THE PRINCIPLE OF VARIABILITY: VIDEOECOLOGICAL ASPECT (ON THE EXAMPLE OF A COMPETITION PROJECT “THE FUTURE BUSINESS-RESIDENTIAL BUILDING IN SUBOTICA, PETEFI SANDOR STREET 3 AND 5” )
17.40
LINAS KRŪGELIS (VGTU, Lithuania)
  • LEARNING BY MAKING: 3D PRINTING TECHNOLOGY AS A METHOD FOR MODERN EDUCATION FOR ARCHITECTURE AND DESIGN STUDENTS
18.00
DALIA AUGUSTINAITĖ (Lithuania)
  • CHALLENGES IN INNOVATIVE ARCHITECTURE
18.20
Diskusija / Discussion
 
 
19.00
Old Town Tour
Guide:Lada Markejevaitė
 
 
SPALIO - 20 – OCTOBER
 
 
 
 
 
Plenary Session 2 / CREATIVITY
Moderators: R. Palekas, D. Trainauskas
10.00
UGIS BRATUŠKINS, SANDRA TREIJA, MATIJS BABRIS (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
  • INFORMAL LEARNING IN ARCHITECTURE: EXTRAVAGANCE OR NECESSITY
10.20
DONATELLA SCATENA (Sapienza University, Rome, Italy)
  • PERCEIVING THE VOID AND THE LIVING BEING TO BUILD NEW ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY URBAN SPACES.
10.40
ALENKA FIKFAK (University Of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  • EXPLORING CREATIVITY AND SUSTAINABILITY WITH EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING IN ARCHITECTURAL AND URBAN WORKSHOPS
11.00
Diskusija / Discussion
 
11.20
Kavos pertrauka / Coffee Break
 
 
 
Session 3 / TRANSFORMATION
Moderators: G. Čaikauskas, A. Žickis
11.40
ARNE RIEKSTINS (University of Monterrey, Mexico)
  • TEACHING PARAMETRICISM AS A STANDARD SKILL FOR ARCHITECTURE
12.00
TARAS RUDENKO (Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratyuk University, Ukraine)
  • STRESS-SUSTAINABLE INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
 
12.20
MARIIA RUDENKO (Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratyuk University, Ukraine)
  • SURFACE MINE RENOVATION AND DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPLES IN THE INDUSTRIAL CITIES OF UKRAINE (ON THE EXAMPLE OF KRYVYI RIH).
12.40
Diskusija / Discussion
 
13.00
Pietų pertrauka / Lunch
 
 
 
Session 4 / VISION
Moderators: S. Pamerneckis, M. Valevičius
15.00
MATEJ  NIKŠIČ (Urban Planning Institute of the Republic of Slovenia)
  • CREATIVITY, SUSTAINABILITY AND PARTICIPATORY DESIGN IN ARCHITECTURAL AND URBANISTIC WORKSHOPS
15.20
TOMAS KAČERAUSKAS, JOVILĖ BAREVIČIŪTĖ (VGTU, Lithuania)
  • CREATIVE CITY, URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION
 
 
 
15.40
IVAR LUNDE (L2 Arkitekter AS, Norway)
  • INSPIRED BY THE SEA
16.00
Diskusija / Discussion
 
16.20
Kavos pertrauka / Coffee Break
 
 
16.40
Konferencijos uždarymas / Closing of the Conference
Pasisakymai ir diskusijos / Speeches and discussions
 
VYTAUTAS DIČIUS
  • „ŠAUKSMAS“
 
LEONIDAS PRANAS ZIBERKAS
  •  
 
AUDRYS KARALIUS
  •  
 
DARIUS LINARTAS
  •  
 
ALVYDAS ŽICKIS
  •  
 
LINAS TULEIKIS
  • ARCHITEKTO KŪRYBOS METODAS
 
ROLANDAS PALEKAS
  • AR IR KOKIU BŪDU ARCHITEKTO KŪRINYS GALI ĮSPINDĖTI VIETĄ?
 
SIGITAS KUNCEVIČIUS
  • ARCHITEKTŪROS MOKYKLOS EDUKACINĖ ERDVĖ
18.00
Leidinio „Architektūros katedra“ pristatymas / Presentation of the publication "Department of Architecture"
SIGITAS KUNCEVIČIUS
 

    • Puslapio administratoriai:
    • Arnoldas Gabrėnas
    • Jolanta Jundienė
    • Almantas Peldžius
    • Eglė Navickienė
    • Liutauras Nekrošius
    • Audrius Novickas
    • Edita Riaubienė
    • Dalia Traškinaitė
    • Skirmantė Mozūriūnaitė
    • Justė Kareivaitė